Skip to main content

 

2017-2018 Basketball Season

2018 Oklahoma State Champions

B Girls Basketball

state

2018 Class B Champion Lady Warriors honored at the Capitol!

CAPITOL

 

Lady Warriors bring the GOLD BALL HOME!

home ball home

Warriors and Lady Warriors honored at the

Five County All Conference Banquet!

five conference

Halee Morris, Meghan Morton, Kenedie Walker, Alison Moore, Ethan Torrance,

Cade Allen, & Morgan Miller

 

Bi-County Tournament

Warriors place 3rd 

Lady Warriors place 2nd

bicounty boys 

 

THREE WARRIORS BRING HOME ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM HONORS!

 

Cade Allen; son of Rex & Terri Allen

Kenedie Walker; daughter of Bryan & Lynn Walker

Morgan Miller; daughter of Keith & Stacey Miller

 

Warrior Classic

Warriors place 4th

Lady Warriors place 1st with a win over #1 Lomega

warrior class girls

 

THREE WARRIORS MAKE ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM HONORS!

cade

 

Cade Allen; son of Rex & Terri Allen

Adysen Wilson; daughter of Cory & Lori Wilson

Meghan Morton; daughter of Jeff & Mindy Morton

Tournament MVP:

Halee Morris; daughter of Mark Morris & Becky Cockrell

 

girls warrior all tournament wc

 

 

Warrior and Lady Warrior Roster

 

HS Girls

Lady Warriors

#1  Bristin Bashaw   FR.

#15  Adysen Wilson  FR.

#24 Kaylee Harris  FR.

#00  Meghan Morton  JR.

#13  Morgan Miller  JR.

#10  Kenedie Walker  JR.

#22  Avery Wilson  JR.

#23  Halee Morris  JR.

#32  Kendyll Harris  Soph.

 

Head Coach: Leah Beer

Assistant Coach: Cory Wilson

Managers: Alison Moore, Emily Moore, Jolie Walker, and Tiela Johnson

Filmers: Mariah Espinosa, Addison Walker, Harlee Benkley, and Maylee Chaney

 

 

High School boys 2017

Warriors

#1  Cade Allen  Soph.

#3  Brendan Cole  FR.

#4  Zane Maillet  Soph.

#5  Jesse Johnson  SR.

#11  Teagon Moler  FR.

#12  Peyton Osmond  Soph.

#13  Tanner Snider  SR.

#14  Darrin Organge  JR.

#23  Ethan Torrance  Soph.

#25  Frank Whiteskunk  Soph.

#30  Brandon Bardwell  JR.

 

Head Coach: Cory Wilson

Assistant Coach: Jeff Morton

 

Managers: Jonathan Colby, Dominick Jim, J.D. Price, Luke Hawkins, and Jaxon Spikes

 

 

Junior High Basketball Teams

Jh girls

JH Lady Warriors

 

jh boys warriors

JH Warriors

 

2017-2018 Cheer Squad

cheer

Halee Morris, Meghan Morton, Avery Wilson, Jaylynn Lamb, Kaylee Harris, Emily Moore,

Morgan Miller, Kenedie Walker, Abby Thomas, Adysen Wilson, & Dacey Meadows

 

 

State XC Qualifiers

HS Boys XC

Ayden Page, Teagon Moler, Ethan Torrance, Zane Maillet, Cade Allen, and Brendan Cole

 

 

 

 

We are looking forward to an amazing year!

 

Go Warriors!

 

 

Hammon All-Sports is proud to support all athletic teams including softball, baseball, basketball, cross country, track, and cheer.  Please check back weekly to receive updates on our teams.